Parallel Flange Channel (PFC)

Parallel Flange Channel

Also known as: Channel or C-section

PF Channels are suitable for a range of uses in residential and commercial builds.

If you can’t see what your looking for below then get in touch an we can advise.

TypeWeight
[kg/m]
Height
[mm]
Width
[mm]
Web
thickness
[mm]
Flange
thickness
[mm]
100 x 50 x 10 PFC10.2100505.08.5
125 x 65 x 15 PFC14.8125655.59.5
150 x 75 x 18 PFC17.9150755.510.0
150 x 90 x 24 PFC23.9150906.512.0
180 x 75 x 20 PFC20.3180756.010.5
180 x 90 x 26 PFC26.1180906.512.5
200 x 75 x 23 PFC23.4200756.012.5
200 x 90 x 30 PFC29.7200907.014.0
230 x 75 x 26 PFC25.7230756.512.5
230 x 90 x 32 PFC32.2230907.514.0
260 x 75 x 28 PFC27.6260757.012.0
260 x 90 x 35 PFC34.8260908.014.0
300 x 90 x 41 PFC41.4300909.015.5
300 x 100 x 46 PFC45.53001009.016.5
380 x 100 x 54 PFC54.03801009.517.5
430 x 100 x 64 PFC64.443010011.019.0
Send us your plans and we'll get back in touch with a quote.

When it comes to steel , we know what customers want. Fast, correct and a reliable service you can count on. Whatever your requirements for steel beams we have a range of stock of popular sizes partner this with established relationships we have built up with stockholders over the years so we have the resources to meet your specific steel needs.

Any questions call us now: 01827 285189